White Tea Seed Oil
A beauty secret of the Geisha, this oil is a rich source of antioxidants and omega fatty acids that refines and nourishes the skin while protecting it from UV rays. This oil is derived from the seeds of the Camellia Sinensis shrub, whose leaves and leaf buds are used to make white tea and other teas.
This grassland wildflower has such prolific blooms of delicate, beautiful white flowers in the spring that it looks like natural foam on the meadow. Meadowfoam seed oil is a superior antioxidant and is highly beneficial to the skin due its ability to hydrate and form a protective barrier to prevent moisture loss.
White Tea Macerated Oil
Made by infusing white tea into jojoba oil, which is compositionally close to the skin’s own natural sebum and thus easily absorbed. White tea is loaded with polyphenol antioxidants and is a potent skin rejuvenation agent. It is very beneficial in protecting the skin against oxidative stress, including ultraviolent radiation. White tea helps in the repair and recovery of damaged skin and keeps your skin looking younger.
Extracted from coconut oil to isolate the caprylic and capric fatty acids, making a lightweight, silky oil that is a great choice for sensitive skin. Keeps the skin soft and hydrated by forming a protective barrier on the skin’s surface.
Evening Primrose Extract
Is extracted from the seeds of the evening primrose plant and has long been known as a natural anti-inflammatory. A very gentle and soothing oil, providing relief for itchy skin, eczema, psoriasis, and rosacea. Evening primrose extract helps revitalize the skin, making it look fresh and healthy.
Rich in a variety of phytonutrients that have both antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. This unique superfruit is also an excellent sourc of undecylenic acid, an organic fatty acid that provides broad antimicrobial benefits.